EU Semantic Web related research projects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|PRESTOSPACE||FP6-IST||15752750||€ 9 000 000||507336 | |PRESTOSPACE||FP6-IST||15752750||€ 9 000 000||507336 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InfraWebs|| | |InfraWebs|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IST World || || || | |IST World || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Rascalli || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|SemanticGov || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|TAO || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|MediaCampaign || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Super||FP6-IST||16380072,80||10 997 788,30 | |||
|- | |||
|TripCom || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KHRESMOI||FP7-ICT||€10557043||€ 8 035 729||257528 | |KHRESMOI||FP7-ICT||€10557043||€ 8 035 729||257528 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ambrosia||CIP||4516693||€ 3613 345||621023 | |Ambrosia||CIP||4516693||€ 3613 345||621023 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 25 May 2020
| Name | Programme | Total funding | EU contribution | ID | Type | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OntoWeb | FP5-IST | 1865799 | € 1 865 799 | |||
| On-To-knowledge | FP5-IST | 2518042 | € 1341843 | IST-1999-10132 | ||
| Vision | FP5-IST | 400000 | €400000 | IST-2001-38513 | ||
| SWWS | FP5-IST | 3157678 | €1988466 | IST-2001-37134 | ||
| DIP | FP-6-IST | 15361057 | 10 100 000 | 507483 | IP | |
| SEKT | FP6-IST | 12546149,60 | 8 332 191,04 | |||
| PRESTOSPACE | FP6-IST | 15752750 | € 9 000 000 | 507336 | ||
| InfraWebs | ||||||
| IST World | ||||||
| Rascalli | ||||||
| SemanticGov | ||||||
| TAO | ||||||
| MediaCampaign | ||||||
| Super | FP6-IST | 16380072,80 | 10 997 788,30 | |||
| TripCom | ||||||
| KHRESMOI | FP7-ICT | €10557043 | € 8 035 729 | 257528 | ||
| CUBIST | FP7-ICT | 4357196 € 3 029 834 | 257403 | |||
| EHRI2 | H2020-EU.1.4.1.2. | 7969673,75 | € 7 969 673,75 | 654164 | RIA | |
| EUCLID (Educational curriculum for the usage of Linked Data) | FP7-ICT | 742428 | € 661 998 | 296229 | ||
| Ambrosia | CIP | 4516693 | € 3613 345 | 621023 |